Your browser is not supported. Please update it.
Diary
July 2024
Date | Event | Note | Time | Type | |
---|
01 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Summer League | | 08:00 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
01 Mon |
Visitor
| Tony George | | 11:00 |
Visitor
| |
01 Mon |
Team
| Juniors V Men | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Team
| |
02 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Monthly Medal | | 08:30 to 10:40 |
Ladies Competition
| |
02 Tue |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Phil Cookson | | 12:00 to 12:30 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
03 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Peter Underhill Cup | | 15:00 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
04 Thu |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Past Captains | | 09:00 to 11:00 |
Ladies Competition
| |
05 Fri |
Open Competition
| Festival Of Golf Texas Scramble | | 07:30 to 18:00 |
Open Competition
| |
06 Sat |
Visitor
| Richard Tarr | | 10:00 |
Visitor
| |
06 Sat |
Visitor
| Richard Chapman | | 10:10 |
Visitor
| |
06 Sat |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Festival Of Golf Betterball Pairs | | 12:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
07 Sun |
Open Competition
| Festival Of Golf Team Of 4 | | 07:30 to 11:30 |
Open Competition
| |
07 Sun |
Open Competition
| Mark Davies | | 11:40 to 12:10 |
Open Competition
| |
07 Sun |
Open Competition
| Festival Of Golf Team Of 4 | | 12:20 to 18:00 |
Open Competition
| |
08 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Bag Day 4 Clubs + Putter | | 08:00 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
08 Mon |
Society
| Alasdair Mackenzie | | 11:00 to 11:20 |
Society
| |
08 Mon |
Society
| Alasdair Mackenzie | | 14:30 to 14:50 |
Society
| |
08 Mon |
Society
| Alasdair Mackenzie | | 16:30 to 16:50 |
Society
| |
08 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Reserved
| |
09 Tue |
Open Competition
| Ladies AM AM | | 09:00 to 13:00 |
Open Competition
| |
10 Wed |
Tour Operator
| Bruce Wilson | | 10:30 to 10:40 |
Tour Operator
| |
10 Wed |
Visitor
| Gilder | | 12:20 |
Visitor
| |
11 Thu |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Grannies | | 09:00 to 11:00 |
Ladies Competition
| |
11 Thu |
Visitor
| Jon O'Brien | | 12:10 to 12:20 |
Visitor
| |
11 Thu |
Visitor
| Renella | | 12:30 to 12:40 |
Visitor
| |
12 Fri |
13 Sat |
Mens Competition
| CLUB CHAMPS | | 07:30 to 11:50 |
Mens Competition
| |
13 Sat |
Mens Competition
| Club Champs | | 12:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
14 Sun |
Competition
| Club Champs Round 2 | | 08:00 to 11:00 |
Competition
| |
15 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors George Farr Trophy | | 08:00 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
15 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Reserved
| |
16 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Fun Competition | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
16 Tue |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| Mick Satchwell | | 12:00 |
Burton Hotel/HGE
| |
17 Wed |
Visitor
| Ron Cawley | | 11:00 |
Visitor
| |
17 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Mens Comp | | 15:00 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
18 Thu |
Visitor
| Keith Bonsor | | 11:00 to 11:10 |
Visitor
| |
18 Thu |
Team
| Ladies V Cleobury | | 11:30 to 12:30 |
Team
| |
19 Fri |
Member
| Duncan Price | | 13:00 to 14:00 |
Member
| |
20 Sat |
21 Sun |
22 Mon |
Reserved
| Seniors | | 07:50 |
Reserved
| |
22 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Bag Day 3,2,1 | | 08:00 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
22 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Reserved
| |
23 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Silver Jubilee Cup | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
24 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Men's Comp | | 16:30 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
25 Thu |
26 Fri |
Society
| Adam Phillips (Cadburys Leominster) | | 10:30 to 11:10 |
Society
| |
26 Fri |
Society
| Cadburys | | 11:20 |
Society
| |
27 Sat |
Competition
| Joint Captain's Charity Day | | 08:30 to 16:00 |
Competition
| |
28 Sun |
29 Mon |
Reserved
| Seniors | | 07:50 |
Reserved
| |
29 Mon |
Competition
| Seniors Summer League | | 08:00 to 10:50 |
Competition
| |
29 Mon |
Reserved
| Juniors | | 17:00 to 18:00 |
Reserved
| |
30 Tue |
Ladies Competition
| Ladies Away Day At Home | | 08:30 to 10:30 |
Ladies Competition
| |
31 Wed |
Mens Competition
| Mens Comp | | 15:00 to 18:00 |
Mens Competition
| |
Subscribe to a calendar
Download a calendar to device